AddOn FC9570B40B-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM Transceiver

AddOn FC9570B40B-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM Transceiver

AddOn FC9570B40B-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM Transceiver

AddOn FC9570B40B-AO

$1,100.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • LC connector for easy installation and connection
  • 1000Base-CWDM network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
  • Lightweight design weighing only 0.40 lb for easy handling
$1,100.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn FC9570B40B-AO

This Fujitsu® FC9570B40B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver is designed to be compatible with Fujitsu devices.
This transceiver comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Absolutely! With a reach of up to 80km, this transceiver is suitable for long-distance network connections.
Yes, this transceiver is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting network operations.
Yes, the AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver supports Gigabit Ethernet, providing high-speed network connectivity.
Yes, this transceiver is MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment.
The AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver is manufactured in the United States.
Yes, this transceiver is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications.
This transceiver features an LC connector, ensuring secure and reliable network connections.
Yes, this transceiver is designed for single-mode fiber networks, providing optimal performance and compatibility.
Yes, thanks to its hot-swappable design, you can replace this transceiver without interrupting network operations.
This transceiver is sold individually and does not include any additional accessories.
Yes, this transceiver is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, ensuring compatibility with other TAA compliant devices.
The AddOn Fujitsu Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver weighs approximately 0.40 lb.
Yes, this transceiver is suitable for enterprise-level networking applications, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity.
No, this transceiver is plug-and-play, requiring no special configuration for installation.
While this transceiver is designed to be compatible with Fujitsu devices, it may also work with other brands that support the 1000Base-CWDM standard. However, compatibility may vary, so it is recommended to check with the manufacturer or consult the product documentation for compatibility information.
This transceiver supports various network protocols, including Gigabit Ethernet, making it versatile for different network environments.
This transceiver is primarily designed for indoor installations. If you require an outdoor installation, it is recommended to use appropriate protective enclosures or consult with a professional for guidance.
No, this transceiver is powered through the device it is installed in, eliminating the need for any additional power source.

Recently Viewed Products