AddOn EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible XFP Transceiver, 10GBase-ER, Single-mode, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible XFP Transceiver, 10GBase-ER, Single-mode, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible XFP Transceiver, 10GBase-ER, Single-mode, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO

$1,527.85 $2,590.00 Save $1,062.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Compatible with Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Distance Support: 40 Km
  • LC Connector Type
  • 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network Port
  • 10GBase-ER Network Technology
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
$1,527.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn EX-XFP-10GE-ER-AO

ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products