AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-63.05-AO Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-DWDM SMF, 1563.05NM 100GHZ ITU CHANNEL 18 40K

AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-63.05-AO Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-DWDM SMF, 1563.05NM 100GHZ ITU CHANNEL 18 40K
AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-63.05-AO Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-DWDM SMF, 1563.05NM 100GHZ ITU CHANNEL 18 40K

AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-63.05-AO Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBASE-DWDM SMF, 1563.05NM 100GHZ ITU CHANNEL 18 40K

AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-63.05-AO

$4,565.85 $7,200.49 Save $2,634.64
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant: This SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking devices.
  • 10GBase-DWDM Network: With a total data transfer rate of 10Gbps, this transceiver module is designed for high-speed data networking and optical network applications.
  • Single-mode Fiber Supported: This module supports single-mode fiber, allowing for long-distance transmission and improved signal quality.
  • Hot-swappable: The hot-swappable form factor of this module allows for easy installation and replacement without disrupting the network.
  • 3-Year Limited Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a 3-year limited warranty, ensuring the quality and reliability of this transceiver module.
$4,565.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-63.05-AO

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products