AddOn DWDM-SFP-4692-120-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz Transceiver

AddOn DWDM-SFP-4692-120-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz Transceiver

AddOn DWDM-SFP-4692-120-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz Transceiver

AddOn DWDM-SFP-4692-120-AO

$3,205.85 $5,500.00 Save $2,294.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This transceiver is TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the requirements for government contracts and projects.
  • 1000Base-DWDM: This transceiver supports 1000Base-DWDM network technology, providing high-speed data transmission over long distances.
  • 100GHz Frequency: With a 100GHz frequency, this transceiver offers precise and efficient data transmission.
  • 120km Range: The transceiver has a range of 120km, making it suitable for long-distance optical network applications.
  • Hot-swappable: This transceiver is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting the network.
$3,205.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn DWDM-SFP-4692-120-AO

This Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1546.92nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind.
Yes, this transceiver is TAA compliant and manufactured in the United States, making it suitable for use in the country.
Absolutely! The AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4692-120 Compatible TAA Compliant SFP Transceiver is designed for both optical network and data networking applications, providing versatile performance.
Yes, this transceiver supports a transmission range of up to 120km, making it ideal for long-distance connectivity requirements.
Yes, this transceiver is compatible with Cisco devices, ensuring seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure.

Recently Viewed Products