AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-38.19-40-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz Transceiver

AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-38.19-40-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz Transceiver

AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-38.19-40-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz Transceiver

AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-38.19-40-AO

$3,741.49 $5,900.49 Save $2,159
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Compatible with Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.19
  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1538.19nm)
$3,741.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-38.19-40-AO

This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This transceiver comes with a limited lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, this transceiver is fully compatible with the Catalyst 3850 Series - WS-C3850-24P, providing seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
The AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver supports a range of up to 40km, making it suitable for long-distance optical connections.
Yes, this transceiver supports DOM, allowing you to monitor the optical parameters and performance of the transceiver in real-time.
This transceiver is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with TAA (Trade Agreements Act) requirements.

Recently Viewed Products