AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC10M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 32.81 ft, 10 Gbit/s, TAA Compliant

AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC10M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 32.81 ft, 10 Gbit/s, TAA Compliant

AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC10M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 32.81 ft, 10 Gbit/s, TAA Compliant

AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC10M-AO

$138.85 $210.85 Save $72
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Active Fiber Optic Network Cable with a length of 32.81 ft
  • Supports data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s
  • SFP+ Network connectors on both ends
  • TAA Compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • Made in the United States, ensuring high quality and reliability
$138.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC10M-AO

This is a Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-AOC10M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This fiber optic network cable supports a high-speed data transfer rate of 10Gbps, ensuring fast and efficient communication between network devices.
Yes, the AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is designed for easy installation. Simply connect the SFP+ network connectors to your network devices, and you're ready to go.
Absolutely! This fiber optic network cable is built to deliver reliable performance, ensuring stable and uninterrupted connectivity for your network setup.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is designed to be compatible with network devices that support SFP+ network connectors. Please ensure that your devices are compatible before purchasing.
Yes, this fiber optic network cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with TAA (Trade Agreements Act) requirements.

Recently Viewed Products