AddOn BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC-AO Juniper Networks SFP Module, LC 1000Base-ZX Network, Single-mode, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC-AO Juniper Networks SFP Module, LC 1000Base-ZX Network, Single-mode, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC-AO Juniper Networks SFP Module, LC 1000Base-ZX Network, Single-mode, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC-AO

$242.85 $390.00 Save $147.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • TAA Compliant (Made in the United States)
  • LC Connector Type
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network Port
  • Gigabit Ethernet Technology
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor
  • Suitable for Optical Network and Data Networking Applications
$242.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC-AO

This Juniper Networks® BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module comes with a limited lifetime warranty.
Yes, the AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
The AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module has 1 LC port for 1000Base-ZX network connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module supports 1000Base-ZX network technology, making it suitable for long-distance optical connections.
Yes, the AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module is designed to be compatible with Juniper networking equipment, ensuring seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
Yes, the AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace it without interrupting the network operation.
The AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module supports single-mode fiber, providing reliable and efficient optical fiber connectivity.
The AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module has a hot-swappable form factor, allowing for easy installation and replacement.
Yes, the AddOn Juniper Networks SFP Module is suitable for both optical network and data networking applications, offering versatile usage options.

Recently Viewed Products