AddOn AW538A-AO SFP Module, 8GBase-LW, Single-mode, 8Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn AW538A-AO SFP Module, 8GBase-LW, Single-mode, 8Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn AW538A-AO SFP Module, 8GBase-LW, Single-mode, 8Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn AW538A-AO

$247.49 $400.49 Save $153
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 3 Year Limited Warranty
  • MSA Compliant
  • Compatible with MSA 8/8 Base e-port SAN Switch and 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch
  • 1 x LC 8GBase-LW Network Port
  • Single-mode Optical Fiber
  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 8 Gbps
  • Suitable for Data Networking and Optical Network Applications
$247.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn AW538A-AO

This HP AW538A compatible 2/4/8-GB Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 25km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP Module comes with a limited warranty of 3 years.
Yes, the AddOn SFP Module is compatible with MSA Compliant and 8/8 Base e-port SAN Switch.
The AddOn SFP Module has 1 port, specifically 1 x LC 8GBase-LW Network.
The AddOn SFP Module is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn SFP Module supports 8 Gigabit Ethernet technology.
Yes, the AddOn SFP Module is suitable for both data networking and optical network applications.
The AddOn SFP Module has a maximum data transfer rate of 8Gbps.
The AddOn SFP Module supports single-mode fiber mode.
The AddOn SFP Module supports optical fiber media type.

Recently Viewed Products