AddOn AOC-Q-Q-100G-1M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 100 Gbit/s, 3.30 ft

AddOn AOC-Q-Q-100G-1M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 100 Gbit/s, 3.30 ft

AddOn AOC-Q-Q-100G-1M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 100 Gbit/s, 3.30 ft

AddOn AOC-Q-Q-100G-1M-AO

$891.85 $1,500.85 Save $609
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Active Fiber Optic Network Cable with a data transfer rate of 100 Gbit/s
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for high-speed data transmission
  • 3.30 ft cable length for flexible connectivity
  • QSFP28 Network connectors on both ends for easy installation
  • TAA Compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • Manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in network cables
  • Suitable for use with network devices
$891.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn AOC-Q-Q-100G-1M-AO

This is an Arista Networks® compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, this cable is designed to be compatible with network devices.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable supports data transfer rates of up to 100 Gbit/s.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable has a length of 3.30 ft.
Yes, the AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is TAA compliant.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is manufactured in the United States.

Recently Viewed Products