AddOn ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic SC/SC Duplex Cable, LSZH Jacket, Yellow

AddOn ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic SC/SC Duplex Cable, LSZH Jacket, Yellow

AddOn ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic SC/SC Duplex Cable, LSZH Jacket, Yellow

AddOn ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF

$27.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic cable type for high-speed data transmission
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket material for safety
  • 9/125 μm core/cladding diameter for single-mode fiber optic mode
  • SC Network Male connectors on both ends for easy installation
  • 3.28 ft cable length for flexible connectivity
  • Suitable for network devices and applications
  • Durable and reliable AddOn brand product
  • Limited 3-year warranty for peace of mind
  • Manufactured by AddOn, a trusted name in networking solutions
$27.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF

This is a 1m SC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable is 1 meter (3.28 feet) long.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for network devices and provides reliable connectivity.
This cable comes with a 3-year limited warranty.
Yes, this single-mode fiber optic cable is ideal for long-distance data transmission.
This cable has a core/cladding diameter of 9/125 µm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
The cable features a Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket, providing safety and durability.
This cable has SC connectors on both ends, allowing easy and secure connections.
This cable is designed for indoor use. For outdoor installations, you may need additional protection.
Yes, this cable follows industry standards and can be connected to other SC/SC duplex cables.
This cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this single-mode fiber optic cable ensures high-speed and reliable data transmission.
Yes, this cable is suitable for high bandwidth applications, providing efficient data transfer.
Absolutely! This cable is designed for professional networking setups, ensuring reliable connectivity.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center environments, providing efficient data transmission.
Yes, this cable features a Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket, ensuring safety and compliance.
Yes, this cable is suitable for telecommunications applications, providing reliable connectivity.
No, this cable can be easily installed without any special tools. Simply connect the SC connectors.
Yes, this cable is suitable for video streaming applications, ensuring high-quality data transmission.
Yes, this cable is compatible with voice over IP (VoIP) setups, providing reliable connectivity.
Yes, this cable is suitable for security camera installations, ensuring efficient data transmission.
Yes, this cable is designed for high-speed internet connections, providing reliable data transmission.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products