AddOn 40G-QSFP-LM4-AO QSFP+ Module, 40GBase-LX4 Transceiver, Single-mode, 2km, LC, TAA Compliant

AddOn 40G-QSFP-LM4-AO QSFP+ Module, 40GBase-LX4 Transceiver, Single-mode, 2km, LC, TAA Compliant

AddOn 40G-QSFP-LM4-AO QSFP+ Module, 40GBase-LX4 Transceiver, Single-mode, 2km, LC, TAA Compliant

AddOn 40G-QSFP-LM4-AO

$2,282.85 $3,600.49 Save $1,317.64
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ transceiver
  • Compatible with Brocade (Formerly) 40G-QSFP-LM4
  • Single-mode fiber support for long-distance transmission
  • Wide wavelength range of 1270nm to 1330nm
  • 2km transmission distance for reliable connectivity
  • LC connector for easy installation
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) for real-time performance monitoring
  • Hot-swappable design for convenient replacement
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Made in the United States
$2,282.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 40G-QSFP-LM4-AO

This Brocade® 40G-QSFP-LM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the AddOn Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver is specifically designed to be compatible with Brocade devices, ensuring seamless integration into your network.
Absolutely! The AddOn Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, providing flexibility and convenience for your network setup.
Yes, the transceiver is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations. Simply plug it into the compatible port and enjoy seamless connectivity.
The AddOn Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver has a range of 2km, allowing for reliable long-distance connections within your network infrastructure.

Recently Viewed Products