AddOn 34060546-002-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-BX Network, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn 34060546-002-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-BX Network, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn 34060546-002-AO SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-BX Network, Single-mode, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn 34060546-002-AO

$468.49 $780.00 Save $311.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 LC 10GBase-BX network port for high-speed connectivity
  • AddOn brand for reliable performance
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
$468.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 34060546-002-AO

This Huawei® 34060546-002 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP+ Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
The AddOn SFP+ Module is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn SFP+ Module has 1 LC 10GBase-BX Network port.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is designed for data networking applications.
Absolutely! The AddOn SFP+ Module is suitable for use in optical networks.
The AddOn SFP+ Module features an LC connector.
The AddOn SFP+ Module supports 10GBase-BX network technology.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module supports single-mode fiber.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is hot-swappable for easy installation and replacement.

Recently Viewed Products