AddOn 34060485-AO SFP Module, TAA Compliant OC-48-IR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP

AddOn 34060485-AO SFP Module, TAA Compliant OC-48-IR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP

AddOn 34060485-AO SFP Module, TAA Compliant OC-48-IR LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP

AddOn 34060485-AO

$247.49 $400.49 Save $153
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This product meets the Trade Agreements Act (TAA) requirements, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime warranty, ensuring the longevity and reliability of this product.
  • Single-mode Fiber Support: Designed to work with single-mode optical fiber, this SFP module provides high-performance data transmission over long distances.
  • LC Connector: The LC connector offers a secure and reliable connection for seamless network connectivity.
  • Hot-swappable: Easily replace or upgrade this SFP module without interrupting network operations.
$247.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 34060485-AO

This Huawei® 34060485 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 SR throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind for your investment.
Yes, the AddOn SFP Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The AddOn SFP Module is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with country of origin requirements.
The AddOn SFP Module features 1 LC OC-48 network port, providing a reliable and efficient connection for your network.
Yes, the AddOn SFP Module is versatile and can be used for both optical network and data networking applications, offering flexibility and convenience.
The AddOn SFP Module supports a distance of up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber, allowing for long-range connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn SFP Module follows industry standards and is compatible with other LC SFP modules, ensuring seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure.
Absolutely! The AddOn SFP Module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy replacement or upgrade without disrupting your network operations.
The AddOn SFP Module offers enhanced performance, reliability, and flexibility for your optical network and data networking needs. With TAA compliance and a lifetime limited warranty, it provides peace of mind and ensures compliance with government regulations. Upgrade your network capabilities with this hot-swappable module and experience improved connectivity and efficiency.

Recently Viewed Products