AddOn 330-2404-AO 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10km Reach, 100% Compatible

AddOn 330-2404-AO 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10km Reach, 100% Compatible

AddOn 330-2404-AO 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10km Reach, 100% Compatible

AddOn 330-2404-AO

$147.49 $230.49 Save $83
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant: This SFP+ transceiver module is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking devices.
  • TAA Compliant: This transceiver module is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant, making it suitable for use in government and public sector applications.
  • 10GBase-LR Network: With a 10GBase-LR network technology, this module provides high-speed data transfer rates of up to 10 gigabits per second.
  • Single-mode Fiber Supported: Designed for use with single-mode optical fiber, this module supports long-distance data transmission of up to 10 kilometers.
  • RoHS Certified: This module is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, ensuring it meets strict standards for hazardous substance control.
$147.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 330-2404-AO

This Dell® 330-2404 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, this AddOn transceiver module is 100% compatible with DELL devices, ensuring seamless integration and reliable performance.
This module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 10Gbps, providing fast and efficient network connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF LC module has a range of 10km, making it suitable for long-distance connections within your network.
Yes, this transceiver module features an LC connector for easy installation and setup. Simply plug it into the compatible device and enjoy enhanced network performance.
Absolutely! The AddOn 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF LC module is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, ensuring it meets the highest environmental standards.

Recently Viewed Products