AddOn 317-2699-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel Transceiver

AddOn 317-2699-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel Transceiver

AddOn 317-2699-AO SFP+ Module, TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel Transceiver

AddOn 317-2699-AO

$3,019.99
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • TAA Compliant for government and public sector use
  • LC Fiber Channel Network connector for easy installation
  • Supports 8 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable data transfer
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported for flexible connectivity
  • Optical Fiber media type supported for high-performance networking
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
  • Compact and lightweight design for easy handling and installation
  • Manufactured in the United States for quality assurance
$3,019.99
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 317-2699-AO

This Dell® 317-2699 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products