AddOn 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1544-53-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53NM SMF TAA

AddOn 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1544-53-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53NM SMF TAA

AddOn 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1544-53-AO SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53NM SMF TAA

AddOn 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1544-53-AO

$4,136.85 $7,200.85 Save $3,064
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 10GBase-DWDM network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
$4,136.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1544-53-AO

This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1544.53nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP+ Module comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The AddOn SFP+ Module supports 10GBase-DWDM network technology, providing high-speed and efficient data transmission.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is compatible with single-mode fiber (SMF) networks, ensuring optimal performance over long distances.
The AddOn SFP+ Module has 1 LC 10GBase-DWDM network port, allowing for seamless connectivity in your network setup.
The AddOn SFP+ Module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations.
The AddOn SFP+ Module is manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand known for its reliable networking solutions.
Absolutely! The AddOn SFP+ Module is designed for both optical networks and data networking applications, providing versatile connectivity options.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ensuring high-speed data transfer and efficient network performance.

Recently Viewed Products