AddOn 1061701498-AO XFP Module, LC 10GBase-CWDM Network, Single-mode, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 1061701498-AO XFP Module, LC 10GBase-CWDM Network, Single-mode, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 1061701498-AO XFP Module, LC 10GBase-CWDM Network, Single-mode, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 1061701498-AO

$4,496.49 $8,374.49 Save $3,878
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Product Type: XFP Module
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-CWDM
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Hot-swappable form factor
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
$4,496.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 1061701498-AO

This ADVA® 1061701498 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn XFP Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the AddOn XFP Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The AddOn XFP Module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and supporting local businesses.

Recently Viewed Products