AddOn 10053H-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC 80KM, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 10053H-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC 80KM, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 10053H-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1000BASE-ZX SMF LC 80KM, Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 10053H-AO

$242.85 $390.85 Save $148
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA Compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • LC Connector Type for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network port for high-speed connectivity
  • 1000Base-ZX Network Technology for reliable data transmission
  • Gigabit Ethernet Technology for fast network speeds
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported for long-distance communication
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported for efficient data transfer
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor for convenient replacement
  • Lightweight design weighing only 0.15 lb for easy handling
$242.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 10053H-AO

This Extreme Networks 10053H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products