AddOn 1005-1330-AO Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1005-1330-AO Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1005-1330-AO Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1005-1330-AO

$3,205.85 $5,500.00 Save $2,294.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Made in the United States, supporting local manufacturing
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS and WEEE certifications
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 port for seamless network connectivity
  • Supports 1000Base-DWDM network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and reliable network performance
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement and maintenance
$3,205.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 1005-1330-AO

This Optelian® 1005-1330 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1553.33nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high quality and adherence to industry standards.
Yes, the module is environmentally friendly, certified with RoHS and WEEE certifications, promoting sustainability and responsible electronic waste management.
The module features a total of 1 port, specifically 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network port, providing seamless connectivity for your network infrastructure.
Absolutely! This hot-swappable module allows for easy installation and replacement, minimizing downtime and simplifying network maintenance.
The module supports single-mode fiber, ensuring long-distance transmission and optimal performance for your optical network.
The module is manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand known for its reliable and high-quality networking products.
Yes, besides data networking, this module is also suitable for optical network applications, providing versatility and flexibility for your network infrastructure.
The module belongs to the SFP (mini-GBIC) product type, offering compatibility and interoperability with various networking devices.
Yes, this module is designed to be compatible with other AddOn products, ensuring seamless integration and expandability within your network setup.
Yes, the module is suitable for international use, with its United States country of origin and adherence to industry standards and certifications.
The module supports gigabit Ethernet technology, providing fast and reliable network connectivity for your data transmission needs.
The module features a hot-swappable form factor, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations.
Yes, the module is environmentally friendly, certified with RoHS and WEEE certifications, making it suitable for environmentally sensitive areas and promoting sustainable practices.
The package includes 1 AddOn Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module, providing a single module for your networking needs.
The manufacturer part number for this module is 1005-1330-AO, ensuring accurate identification and compatibility with other networking components.

Recently Viewed Products