AddOn 1005-1325-AO Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1005-1325-AO Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1005-1325-AO Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1005-1325-AO

$3,205.85 $5,500.85 Save $2,295
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • TAA Compliant
  • Made in the United States
  • Environmentally Friendly (RoHS and WEEE certified)
  • LC Connector Type
  • 1 Port (1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network)
  • Brand: AddOn
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor
  • Gigabit Ethernet Technology
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported
$3,205.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 1005-1325-AO

This Optelian® 1005-1325 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1549.32nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high quality and adherence to industry standards.
Yes, the module is environmentally friendly, with RoHS and WEEE certifications, demonstrating its commitment to sustainability.
The module features a total of 1 port, specifically 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network, providing reliable connectivity for your network infrastructure.
Absolutely! This hot-swappable module allows for easy installation and replacement, minimizing downtime and ensuring smooth network operations.
The module supports single-mode fiber, offering enhanced performance and long-distance transmission capabilities.
The module utilizes an LC connector, a widely used and reliable connector type for optical fiber connections.
The module supports 1000Base-DWDM network technology, providing high-speed and efficient data transmission for your network.
The module is suitable for both data networking and optical network applications, offering versatility and flexibility in your network setup.
Yes, the module is designed to be compatible with various environments, making it a reliable choice for different network setups.
Yes, the module is compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, ensuring seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure.
Absolutely! With its single-mode fiber mode and 1000Base-DWDM network technology, the module is capable of long-distance data transmission, making it suitable for various network setups.
Yes, the module offers gigabit Ethernet connectivity, providing high-speed data transfer capabilities for your network.
Yes, the module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy replacement or upgrade without interrupting the network operations.
The module is classified as an SFP (mini-GBIC) module, a popular and widely used form factor for optical network connectivity.
The package includes 1 AddOn Optelian SFP (mini-GIBC) Module, providing a single module for your networking needs.
The manufacturer part number for this module is 1005-1325-AO, ensuring accurate identification and compatibility with other products.

Recently Viewed Products