AddOn 1003-4731-AO Optelian XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1003-4731-AO Optelian XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1003-4731-AO Optelian XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1003-4731-AO

$4,194.49 $7,300.00 Save $3,105.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
$4,194.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 1003-4731-AO

This Optelian® 1003-4731 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1536.61nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn Optelian XFP Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector applications.
The AddOn Optelian XFP Module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards.
Absolutely! The AddOn Optelian XFP Module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, providing fast and efficient network connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module features an LC connector, ensuring easy and secure connection to your network infrastructure.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module is environmentally friendly and complies with RoHS and WEEE certifications, promoting sustainable practices.
The AddOn Optelian XFP Module has a total of 1 port, specifically a 10GBase-DWDM LC port for seamless network integration.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module supports single-mode fiber, making it suitable for long-distance data transmission with minimal signal loss.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module is designed to be compatible with other AddOn products, allowing for flexible and scalable network expansion.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module is hot-swappable, meaning you can replace it without interrupting the network operation, ensuring maximum uptime.
The AddOn Optelian XFP Module is an XFP module, specifically designed for high-speed network applications.
The package includes 1 AddOn Optelian XFP Module, providing a single module for your network needs.
The manufacturer part number of the AddOn Optelian XFP Module is 1003-4731-AO, ensuring product authenticity and compatibility.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module is suitable for data networking and optical network applications, offering versatility and flexibility in your network setup.
The AddOn Optelian XFP Module specifically supports single-mode fiber, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module is suitable for international use, complying with various environmental certifications and standards.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module offers secure network connections, ensuring data integrity and confidentiality in your network infrastructure.
The AddOn Optelian XFP Module is a standalone module and does not require any additional accessories for installation, making it easy to integrate into your existing network setup.

Recently Viewed Products