AddOn 1003-4725-AO Optelian XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1003-4725-AO Optelian XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1003-4725-AO Optelian XFP Module, 10GBase-DWDM Network, Single-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn 1003-4725-AO

$4,194.49 $7,300.00 Save $3,105.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
$4,194.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 1003-4725-AO

This Optelian® 1003-4725 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1560.61nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn Optelian XFP Module supports 10GBase-DWDM network technology, ensuring high-speed data networking.
The module supports single-mode fiber, which provides reliable and efficient performance for your optical network.
Yes, the AddOn Optelian XFP Module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network.
The module features an LC connector, ensuring a secure and reliable connection for your network.
The AddOn Optelian XFP Module offers high-speed data networking, reliable performance, and efficient operation, making it an ideal choice for upgrading your optical network. Its hot-swappable design allows for easy installation and replacement, while the single-mode fiber support ensures optimal performance.

Recently Viewed Products