AddOn 0061701811-03-AO ADVA XFP Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode, LC Connector, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn 0061701811-03-AO ADVA XFP Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode, LC Connector, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn 0061701811-03-AO ADVA XFP Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode, LC Connector, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn 0061701811-03-AO

$357.85 $590.00 Save $232.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA Compliant, ensuring compliance with government regulations
  • LC Connector Type for easy connectivity
  • 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network port for high-speed networking
  • Brand Name: AddOn, a trusted manufacturer
  • XFP Product Type for compatibility with various devices
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported for long-distance transmission
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported for reliable data transfer
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network for versatile use
$357.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 0061701811-03-AO

This ADVA® 0061701811-03 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn ADVA XFP Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn ADVA XFP Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
The AddOn ADVA XFP Module is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn ADVA XFP Module has 1 LC port for 10GBase-LR network connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn ADVA XFP Module supports 10GBase-LR network technology, making it suitable for long-range optical connections.
Yes, the AddOn ADVA XFP Module is designed to be compatible with other AddOn products, ensuring seamless integration into your network infrastructure.

Recently Viewed Products