Mellanox LinkX Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 50m [Discontinued]

Mellanox LinkX Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 50m [Discontinued]

Mellanox LinkX Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 50m [Discontinued]

Mellanox MFS1S00-H050E

$2,249.49 $3,812.49 Save $1,563
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • HDR Support: Enhances the visual quality and clarity of high-definition content.
  • AOC Technology: Utilizes active optical cables for reliable and high-speed data transmission.
  • Bendable Cable: Allows for flexible installation and easy cable management.
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Supports multi-mode fiber optic connections for efficient data transfer.
  • Data Transfer Rate: Provides a lightning-fast data transfer rate of up to 200 Gbit/s.
  • LSZH Jacket Type: Features a Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket for improved safety and environmental friendliness.
  • 164.04 ft Cable Length: Offers an extended cable length for versatile network setups.
  • QSFP56 Connector Type: Equipped with SFF-8665 QSFP56 connectors for secure and stable connections.
  • Limited Warranty: Backed by a 1-year warranty for peace of mind.
  • RoHS Certified: Meets the environmental certification standards for a greener and sustainable product.
$2,249.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Mellanox

MFS1S00-H050E

NVIDIA MFS1S00-H050E Active Optical Cable InfiniBand HDR up to 200Gb/s QSFP56 LSZH Black Pulltab 50m200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 MMF Active Optical Cable

NVIDIA Networking MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00-HxxxE AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00-HxxxE has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00-HxxxE offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Highlights

  • Supports IBTA InfiniBand HDR
  • Up to 200Gb/s data rate
  • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 4.35W power dissipation (typ., each end with retiming)
  • Bit Error Rate (BER) better than 1E-15
  • Up to 150m length
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Mellanox LinkX Active Fiber Cable supports a data transfer rate of up to 200 Gbit/s.
Yes, this cable is compatible with various network devices, transmitters, and receivers.
Yes, the Mellanox LinkX Active Fiber Cable is RoHS certified and environmentally friendly.
This cable comes with a limited 1-year warranty.
The Mellanox LinkX Active Fiber Cable has a length of 164.04 ft (50m), making it suitable for medium-range connections. For longer distances, additional equipment may be required.

Recently Viewed Products