Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Blac — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 30m (MFS1S00-H030E)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $1,343.31 - Original price $1,343.31
Original price
$1,343.31
$1,343.31 - $1,343.31
Current price $1,343.31

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Mellanox MFS1S00-H030E

Mellanox® MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. Mellanox's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Mellanox MFS1S00-H030E Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number:MFS1S00-H030E
Brand Name:Mellanox
Product Line:LinkX
Product Name:Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 30m
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Length:98.43 ft
Connector Type on First End:QSFP56 Network
Connector on First End Details:1 x QSFP56 Network
Connector Type on Second End:QSFP56 Network
Connector on Second End Details:1 x QSFP56 Network
Features:Active
Halogen Free
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:200 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Black
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare