Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 30m (MFS1S00-H030E)

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 30m (MFS1S00-H030E) Main image

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, Black Pulltab, 30m (MFS1S00-H030E)

Mellanox MFS1S00-H030E

$1,343.31
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
$1,343.31
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Mellanox MFS1S00-H030E

Mellanox® MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. Mellanox's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Related searches

Recently Viewed Products