Accortec SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-AO SFP+ Module (SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-ACC), 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, 10 Gbit/s

Accortec SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-AO SFP+ Module (SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-ACC), 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, 10 Gbit/s

Accortec SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-AO SFP+ Module (SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-ACC), 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, 10 Gbit/s

Accortec SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-ACC

$4,466.85 $6,839.85 Save $2,373
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Accortec
  • Product Name: SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-AO SFP+ Module
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 262467.19 ft
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor
$4,466.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Accortec SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-ACC

The Accortec SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-AO SFP+ Module is a high-performance networking solution designed to enhance your data networking and optical network capabilities. With its advanced 10GBase-DWDM network technology and 10 Gigabit Ethernet support, this SFP+ module delivers lightning-fast data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbit/s, ensuring seamless connectivity and efficient data transmission. Its single-mode fiber mode support and optical fiber media type make it ideal for long-distance communication, with a maximum distance supported of 262467.19 ft. The hot-swappable form factor allows for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations. Trust in the Accortec brand for reliable and top-quality networking products. Upgrade your network with the Accortec SFPP-10G-DW59-ZR-AO SFP+ Module and experience enhanced performance and efficiency like never before.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Accortec SFP+ Module supports a maximum distance of 262,467.19 ft, making it ideal for long-range network connections.
Yes, the Accortec SFP+ Module features an LC connector, ensuring easy and reliable connectivity with compatible devices.
Absolutely! The Accortec SFP+ Module supports Ethernet technology and provides a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, making it perfect for high-speed network connections.
Yes, the Accortec SFP+ Module is designed to work seamlessly with other Accortec networking products, ensuring compatibility and optimal performance.
Yes, the Accortec SFP+ Module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting the network connection.

Recently Viewed Products