Accortec SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-AO SFP+ Module (SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-ACC), 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, 10 Gbit/s

Accortec SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-AO SFP+ Module (SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-ACC), 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, 10 Gbit/s

Accortec SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-AO SFP+ Module (SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-ACC), 10GBase-DWDM, Single-mode, 10 Gbit/s

Accortec SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-ACC

$4,466.85 $6,839.85 Save $2,373
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Accortec
  • Product Name: SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-AO SFP+ Module
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 262467.19 ft
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor
$4,466.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Accortec SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-ACC

The Accortec SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-AO SFP+ Module is a high-performance networking solution designed to enhance your data networking and optical network capabilities. With its advanced 10GBase-DWDM network technology and 10 Gigabit Ethernet support, this SFP+ module delivers lightning-fast data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbit/s, ensuring seamless connectivity and efficient data transmission. Its single-mode fiber mode support and optical fiber media type make it ideal for long-distance communication, with a maximum distance supported of 262467.19 ft. The hot-swappable form factor allows for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations. Trust in the Accortec brand for reliable and top-quality networking products. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Accortec SFPP-10G-DW58-ZR-AO SFP+ Module and experience enhanced performance and efficiency.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Accortec SFP+ Module supports a maximum distance of 262,467.19 ft, making it suitable for long-distance transmission in your network.
Yes, the Accortec SFP+ Module is designed for both data networking and optical network applications, providing versatile performance and compatibility.
Absolutely! The Accortec SFP+ Module features a hot-swappable design, allowing for easy installation and replacement without interrupting your network operations.
The Accortec SFP+ Module supports 10GBase-DWDM network technology, ensuring high-speed and reliable data transmission in your network.
Yes, the Accortec SFP+ Module is compatible with single-mode fiber, making it suitable for long-distance and high-bandwidth network connections.
Absolutely! The Accortec SFP+ Module provides network scalability, allowing you to expand your network capacity and meet growing demands.
While the Accortec SFP+ Module itself does not directly provide network security, it enables secure and efficient data transmission, contributing to overall network security measures.
Yes, you can use multiple Accortec SFP+ Modules in your network to enhance network efficiency, flexibility, and performance.
The Accortec SFP+ Module offers high-speed data transfer, reliable performance, easy installation, and compatibility with various network applications, making it an ideal choice for network upgrades and expansions.

Recently Viewed Products