Accortec MFA2P10-A001-ACC Fiber Optic Network Cable, Active, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 25 Gbit/s

Accortec MFA2P10-A001-ACC Fiber Optic Network Cable, Active, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 25 Gbit/s

Accortec MFA2P10-A001-ACC Fiber Optic Network Cable, Active, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 25 Gbit/s

Accortec MFA2P10-A001-ACC

$172.85 $264.85 Save $92
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Active Fiber Optic Network Cable
  • 3.28 ft Cable Length
  • Multi-mode Fiber Optic Mode
  • 25 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate
  • SFP28 Network Connector Type on First and Second End
$172.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Accortec MFA2P10-A001-ACC

The Accortec Fiber Optic Network Cable is an active cable designed to provide high-speed and reliable connectivity for your network devices. With a length of 3.28 ft, this cable offers flexibility in setting up your network infrastructure. It supports multi-mode fiber optic mode, allowing for efficient data transmission over short distances. With a data transfer rate of 25 Gbit/s, you can experience fast and seamless data transfer between your network devices. The SFP28 Network connector type on both ends ensures compatibility with a wide range of network devices. Made by Accortec, a trusted brand in network solutions, this fiber optic cable is TAA compliant and proudly made in the United States. Upgrade your network with the Accortec Fiber Optic Network Cable and enjoy reliable and high-speed connectivity for your network devices.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable has a length of 3.28 ft, making it suitable for connecting network devices within a short distance.
Yes, the cable is designed for multi-mode fiber optic networks, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility.
The cable supports a high data transfer rate of up to 25 Gbit/s, allowing for fast and efficient network connectivity.
Yes, the cable is TAA compliant, ensuring that it meets the requirements for government contracts and projects.
The cable is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high quality and adherence to industry standards.

Recently Viewed Products