Accortec MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-ACC QSFP Module, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Accortec MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-ACC QSFP Module, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Accortec MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-ACC QSFP Module, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Accortec MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-ACC

$380.49 $714.49 Save $334
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Accortec
  • Product Type: QSFP Module
  • Compatibility: Compatible with Meraki MS400 Series Networking Device
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
$380.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Accortec MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-ACC

The Accortec QSFP Module is a high-performance networking solution designed to enhance your optical network and data networking capabilities. With its 40GBase-SR4 network technology and 40 Gigabit Ethernet support, this QSFP module delivers lightning-fast speeds and reliable connectivity. It is compatible with the Meraki MS400 Series Networking Device, ensuring seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure. The module supports multi-mode fiber mode, making it suitable for various optical fiber setups. Its MPO connector type and single port design provide easy installation and hassle-free connectivity. Whether you need to expand your network or optimize data transmission, the Accortec QSFP Module is the perfect choice. Upgrade your network performance with this reliable and efficient QSFP module from Accortec.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Accortec QSFP Module is compatible with Meraki MS400 Series Networking Devices.
The module uses an MPO connector for seamless connectivity.
The Accortec QSFP Module has 1 port.
The module supports 40GBase-SR4 network technology for high-speed data transfer.
The module supports multi-mode fiber for efficient data transmission.
The module supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and reliable networking.
The module supports optical fiber media for enhanced connectivity.
The Accortec QSFP Module is suitable for optical network and data networking applications.

Recently Viewed Products