Accortec SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (EX-SFP-GE80KT14R15-ACC)

Accortec

Accortec SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (EX-SFP-GE80KT14R15-ACC)

NEW

Accortec SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (EX-SFP-GE80KT14R15-ACC)

Accortec

Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
Price: $278.19 $418.15 Save $139.96
Free Domestic Shipping
Order in the next

hours

minutes

to be shipped on

Shipping information

-
+
×

×
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 45 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 45-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 45 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This module features an LC connector, ensuring easy and secure connectivity.
Absolutely! The Accortec SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is designed for optical networks and offers reliable performance.
Yes, this module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
This module has a total of 1 port, providing seamless connectivity for your network.
The Accortec SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards.
Yes, this module supports single-mode fiber, allowing for long-distance data transmission.
Yes, this module is hot-swappable, meaning you can replace it without interrupting your network operations.
This module supports 1000Base-BX network technology, providing high-speed and reliable network connectivity.
Absolutely! The Accortec SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is suitable for data networking applications, ensuring efficient data transmission.
No, this module supports single-mode fiber only, offering optimized performance for long-distance connections.

Recently Viewed Products