AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Molded, 26.25 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF

$35.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.28ft
  • 29.53ft
  • 32.81ft
  • 49.21ft
  • 328.08ft
  • 39.37ft
  • 1.64ft
  • 6.56ft
  • 26.25ft
  • 13.12ft
  • 16.40ft
  • 22.97ft

Product Key Features

  • 8M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Molded design for durability
  • LSZH and Plenum jacket types for different installation environments
  • 26.25 ft cable length for flexible connectivity
  • Compatible with network devices
  • Single-mode fiber optic mode for long-distance transmission
  • Patch cable characteristic for easy connection
  • 9/125 μm core/cladding diameter for efficient signal transmission
  • LC Network Male connectors on both ends for secure connections
$35.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-LC-LC-8M9SMF

This is an 8m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 8M Single-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable comes with a 3-year limited warranty.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for network devices and provides reliable data transmission.
The AddOn 8M Single-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable has a core/cladding diameter of 9/125µm, ensuring efficient signal transmission.
Yes, this cable features a molded design and LC connectors on both ends, making it easy to install and connect to your network devices.
The AddOn 8M Single-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable is jacketed with LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) material, ensuring safety and durability.
This cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this cable is suitable for plenum installations as it meets the LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket type requirement.
Yes, this cable is designed for single-mode fiber optic mode, which allows for long-distance data transmission with minimal signal loss.
No, this cable is not suitable for outdoor installations as it is jacketed with LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) material, which is not designed for outdoor environments.
Yes, the AddOn 8M Single-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable is compatible with other LC connectors, allowing for versatile connectivity options.
Yes, this cable is designed for high-speed data transmission, making it suitable for demanding network applications.
Yes, this cable is available in various lengths to suit your specific network installation requirements.
Yes, this cable can be used for both data and voice applications, providing versatile connectivity options for your network infrastructure.
Yes, this cable supports PoE (Power over Ethernet), allowing you to power compatible network devices through the cable itself.
Yes, this cable is suitable for video streaming applications, providing reliable and fast data transmission for high-quality video streaming.
No, this cable does not require any special tools for installation. Simply connect the LC connectors to your network devices for seamless connectivity.
No, this cable is designed for indoor installations only and is not suitable for outdoor environments.
Yes, this cable supports high bandwidth applications, making it ideal for demanding network environments.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center applications, providing reliable and fast data transmission for critical network infrastructure.
Yes, the AddOn 8M Single-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable comes with LC connectors pre-attached, ensuring easy and hassle-free installation.
Yes, this cable is designed for single-mode fiber optic mode, which allows for long-distance network connections with minimal signal loss.

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products