StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 100 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Yellow

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 100 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Yellow
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 100 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Yellow

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 100 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Yellow

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7

$32.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 13.12ft
  • 22.97ft

Color:

  • Yellow

Product Key Features

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
$32.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

SMFIBLCLC7

The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable has a length of 7 meters, providing ample reach for your networking needs.
This cable features LC connectors on both ends, allowing for easy and secure connections to your network devices.
Yes, the StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is designed for use with single-mode fiber networks, ensuring optimal performance and reliability.
No, this cable is designed for indoor use only. It features a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket, which is flame retardant and suitable for use in confined spaces.
Absolutely! This cable is compatible with a wide range of network devices, including hubs, routers, switches, patch panels, and network devices. It provides a reliable and high-speed connection for your network infrastructure.

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products