AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4 5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable, 16.40 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4 5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable, 16.40 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4 5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable, 16.40 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4 5m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable, 16.40 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4

$28.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.

Length

  • 9.84 ft
  • 16.40 ft
  • 29.53 ft
  • 4.92 ft
  • 114.83 ft
  • 49.21 ft
  • 1.64 ft
  • 6.56 ft
  • 82.02 ft
  • 65.62 ft
  • 26.25 ft
  • 22.97 ft

Color

  • Orange
  • Aqua
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Aqua Duplex LC (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 5.0m (16.4ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
$28.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4

This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 5m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable has a length of 5 meters, which is equivalent to approximately 16.40 feet.
Absolutely! This cable is specifically designed for network devices and is compatible with LC connectors. It provides reliable connectivity for your network setup.
The AddOn 5m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable is ideal for short to medium distance transmission within a network setup. For long-distance transmission, you may need to consider other options or consult with a professional for the best solution.
Yes, this cable is capable of supporting high-speed data transfer. With its OM4 fiber optic mode, it ensures fast and reliable data transmission between network devices.
Yes, the AddOn 5m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable is designed for easy installation. Simply connect the LC connectors to your network devices, and you're good to go. No complicated setup or configuration required.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products