Cisco 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support (QS — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Cisco 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support (QSFP-40G-LR4)

by Cisco
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $12,363.38 - Original price $12,363.38
Original price
$12,363.38
$12,363.38 - $12,363.38
Current price $12,363.38

FREE SHIPPING FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:QSFP-40G-LR4
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:QSFP-40G-LR4
Product Name:40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support
Product Type:QSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.5"
Width:0.7"
Depth:2.9"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare