AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Multi-Mode, Aqua

AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable (ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4) Main image
AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable (ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4) Left image

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4 3m Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Multi-Mode, Aqua

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4

$26.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 3m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Supports high-speed data transmission for network devices
  • LSZH jacket for enhanced safety and durability
  • 50/125 μm core/cladding diameter for efficient signal transmission
  • LC Network Male connectors on the first end
  • SC Network Male connectors on the second end
  • RoHS certified for environmental friendliness
  • 3-year limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Aqua color for easy identification
  • Compatible with multi-mode fiber optic mode
$26.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M5OM4

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This AddOn cable comes with a 3-year limited warranty, ensuring your peace of mind.
The AddOn 3m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/SC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this cable is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, meeting the industry standards for hazardous substance restrictions.
Absolutely! This cable is designed to be compatible with network devices, making it suitable for various networking applications.
The AddOn 3m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/SC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable has a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 µm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
Each end of the cable features 2 connectors, specifically LC Network - Male on the first end and SC Network - Male on the second end.
The AddOn 3m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/SC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable comes in an aqua color, making it easy to identify and manage in your network setup.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products