Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua, 9.84 ft, Lifetime Warranty

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua, 9.84 ft, Lifetime Warranty

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua, 9.84 ft, Lifetime Warranty

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-3M

$46.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Riser rated for safe and reliable installation
  • 10Gb data transfer rate for fast and efficient network performance
  • 50/125µm core/cladding diameter for optimal signal transmission
  • LC/LC duplex connectors for easy and secure connections
  • Aqua jacket color for easy identification in crowded network environments
  • OFNR jacket type for fire safety compliance
  • 9.84 ft cable length for flexible installation options
  • Suitable for use with network devices
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for versatile connectivity options
$46.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Comprehensive

LC-LC-OM3-3M

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring its quality and durability.
Absolutely! This cable is designed to be compatible with network devices, providing a reliable and fast connection.
This cable has a length of 9.84 ft, offering flexibility and convenience for your networking setup.
Yes, this cable supports data transfer at 10 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and efficient communication between your network devices.
This cable is manufactured in China, adhering to high-quality standards.
This cable has a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 µm, ensuring optimal performance for your network connections.
Yes, this cable is Riser Rated, making it suitable for vertical installations in building riser shafts or from floor to floor.
Yes, this cable features a durable construction and is designed to withstand regular use, ensuring long-lasting performance.
Yes, this cable has LC connectors on both ends, providing easy and secure connectivity for your network devices.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for fiber optic connections, ensuring reliable and efficient data transmission.
Yes, this cable has an OFNR jacket, making it suitable for indoor installations in non-plenum areas.
Absolutely! This cable is manufactured by Comprehensive Connectivity Company, a trusted brand known for its high-quality connectivity solutions.
Yes, this cable is suitable for both home and professional network setups, providing reliable and fast connectivity.
Yes, this cable supports multi-mode fiber optic mode, allowing for efficient data transmission over short distances.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed with LC connectors on both ends, ensuring compatibility with devices that use LC connectors.
No, this cable is designed for indoor installations and is not suitable for outdoor use.
Yes, this cable is designed to provide reliable and high-speed performance for your network connections.
Yes, this cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality.
Yes, this cable is compatible with network switches, allowing for seamless connectivity between devices.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center environments, providing reliable and efficient connectivity for your infrastructure.

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products