Cisco 32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, Spare (DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=) — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Cisco 32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, Spare (DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=)

by Cisco
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $474.91 - Original price $474.91
Original price
$474.91
$474.91 - $474.91
Current price $474.91

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=

The Cisco®Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced SFP (SFP+), and X2 devices are hot-swappable transceivers. The transceivers plug into Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switch ports. They allow you to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW= Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, Spare
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare