StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC30 30m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC30 30m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC30 30m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC30 30m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s, LSZH, Orange

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC30

$59.49
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.

Length

  • 6.56 ft
  • 16.40 ft
  • 98.43 ft
  • 9.84 ft
  • 3.28 ft
  • 32.81 ft
  • 49.21 ft

Color

  • Orange
  • Aqua
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
$59.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

50FIBLCLC30

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers using this Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. This LC to LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer

The 50FIBLCLC30 30m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.




Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The StarTech.com 30m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable has a length of 30 meters, providing ample reach for your networking needs.
This cable features LC connectors on both ends, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
Yes, the StarTech.com 30m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, making it ideal for high-speed networking applications.
Yes, this cable is designed to be compatible with a wide range of network devices, ensuring seamless connectivity.
Yes, the StarTech.com 30m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind for your purchase.

Similar Products

Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products