C2G 37473 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 98ft

C2G 37473 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 98ft
C2G 37473 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 98ft
C2G 37473 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 98ft
C2G 37473 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 98ft
C2G 37473 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 98ft

C2G 37473 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 98ft

C2G 37473

$49.85
FREE Returns
Renewed
Excellent Condition
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Impact Resistant, Molded, Pull Resistant Connector
  • Flex Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant
  • Environmentally Friendly (RoHS Certified)
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
$49.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

C2G

37473-Excellent

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The C2G 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable has a length of 30 meters (98.43 ft), making it suitable for long-distance connectivity.
Yes, this fiber optic cable is designed for high-speed data transmission. It supports single-mode fiber optic mode, ensuring reliable and fast data transfer.
Yes, the C2G 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable is environmentally friendly. It is RoHS certified, indicating that it meets strict environmental standards.
This cable features LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other end. The LC connectors are male, providing a secure and reliable connection.
Yes, this fiber optic cable is impact-resistant and flex-resistant. It is designed to withstand the rigors of installation and usage, ensuring long-lasting performance.
Absolutely! This fiber optic cable is suitable for network devices such as switches, routers, and servers. It provides reliable connectivity for your network infrastructure.
The C2G 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable has a core/cladding diameter of 9/125 µm. This specification ensures optimal performance for single-mode fiber optic transmission.
Yes, this fiber optic cable has a yellow PVC jacket. The yellow color helps with easy identification and organization of cables in your network setup.
Yes, the C2G 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty. You can have peace of mind knowing that it is backed by C2G's warranty coverage.
Yes, this fiber optic cable is designed as a patch cable. It is suitable for connecting network devices within a rack or between racks, providing flexibility in your network setup.

Related searches

Similar Products

Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products

Compare Details C2G 37473 30m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow, 98ft

Unirise FJ9LCSC-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 98.43 ft, Single-mode, Yellow

Unirise FJ9LCSC-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 98.43 ft, Single-mode, Yellow