StarTech.com FIBSCSC2 2m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC, Corrosion Resistant, Flame Retardant

StarTech.com FIBSCSC2 2m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC, Corrosion Resistant, Flame Retardant

StarTech.com FIBSCSC2 2m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC, Corrosion Resistant, Flame Retardant

StarTech.com FIBSCSC2

$30.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 6.56 ft
  • 6.60 ft
  • 9.80 ft

Color:

  • Orange

Product Key Features

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
$30.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

FIBSCSC2

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 2 meters long, which is approximately 6.56 feet.
Absolutely! This cable is specifically designed for network device connectivity.
Yes, it is. The cable supports multi-mode fiber optic mode.
Yes, both ends of the cable have SC connectors, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
This cable has a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket, which makes it suitable for indoor use. It is not recommended for outdoor use.
Yes, this cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty from StarTech.com.
This cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other StarTech.com network cables and devices.
Yes, this cable is designed for fast and reliable data transmission.
Yes, this cable is easy to install and connect to your network devices.

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products

Compare Details StarTech.com FIBSCSC2 2m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC, Corrosion Resistant, Flame Retardant

Belkin F2F40277-02M-G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 10G Aqua, 2m

Belkin F2F40277-02M-G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 10G Aqua, 2m

Black Box FO50-002M-SCSC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 10 Gbit/s, 6.50 ft, Multi-mode

Black Box FO50-002M-SCSC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 10 Gbit/s, 6.50 ft, Multi-mode

Black Box FO625-002M-SCSC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6.50 ft, Multi-mode, 10 Gbit/s

Black Box FO625-002M-SCSC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 6.50 ft, Multi-mode, 10 Gbit/s

AddOn 2M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE SC/SC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE (ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM4)

AddOn 2M LOMM OM4 FIBER OPTIC MALE SC/SC 50/125 DUPLEX AQUA CABLE (ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM4)