StarTech (50FIBLCSC2) Connector Cable — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech (50FIBLCSC2) Connector Cable

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $16.98 - Original price $16.98
Original price
$16.98
$16.98 - $16.98
Current price $16.98

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC2

The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC2 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCSC2
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Features:Halogen Free
Flame Retardant
Corrosion Resistant
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):0.08 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:Applications/Solutions:
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Features:
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare