Comprehensive 2M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Comprehensive 2M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua (LC-LC-OM3-2M)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $27.99 - Original price $27.99
Original price
$27.99
$27.99 - $27.99
Current price $27.99

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-2M

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-2M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Comprehensive Connectivity Company
Manufacturer Part Number:LC-LC-OM3-2M
Brand Name:Comprehensive
Product Name:2M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Features:Riser Rated
Jacket Type:OFNR
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Jacket Color:Aqua
Jacket Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Weight (Approximate):0.07 lb
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare