StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Halogen Free, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, Router, Hub, Switch, Network Device

StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Halogen Free, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, Router, Hub, Switch, Network Device
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Halogen Free, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, Router, Hub, Switch, Network Device
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Halogen Free, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, Router, Hub, Switch, Network Device

StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Halogen Free, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, Router, Hub, Switch, Network Device

StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2

$29.99
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 6.56ft
  • 16.40ft
  • 98.43ft
  • 9.84ft
  • 3.28ft
  • 32.81ft
  • 49.21ft

Color:

  • Orange
  • Aqua

Product Key Features

  • OM3 FIBER CABLE: OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs)
  • QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125?m fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB
  • RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes in case of fire; TIA/EIA compliant fiber core; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards
  • COMPATIBILITY: OM3 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10; Backward compatible with OM2
  • SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) Color: Aqua (OM3); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ?2000MHz?km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
$29.99
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

A50FBLCLC2

OM3 LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable features 50/125 micron fiber and supports high-bandwidth data transmission over a 10-Gigabit Ethernet connection. With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), it is ideal for connecting 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. High-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 100Gbps. Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat or in the event of a fire. Use in a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings. OM3 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.




Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode Fiber Patch Cable has a length of 2 meters (6.56 ft).
Yes, this fiber patch cable is designed for 10 Gbit/s data transfer, ensuring high-speed and reliable connectivity.
Absolutely! You can use this cable with routers, hubs, switches, and other network devices that support LC connectors.
This cable features a halogen-free and flame retardant LSZH jacket, corrosion-resistant connectors, and a durable construction for long-lasting performance.
Yes, the StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode Fiber Patch Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring your satisfaction and peace of mind.
Yes, this cable is RoHS certified, indicating that it meets the environmental standards for restricted hazardous substances.
This cable is manufactured in China, ensuring high-quality craftsmanship and reliable performance.

Similar Products

Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products