Aruba JL485A 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver, High-Speed Optical Network Solution

Aruba JL485A 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver, High-Speed Optical Network Solution

Aruba JL485A 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver, High-Speed Optical Network Solution

Aruba JL485A

$1,103.85 $1,391.00 Save $287.15
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet: Provides high-speed network connectivity for fast data transfer.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Compatible with multi-mode optical fiber for flexible deployment options.
  • LC Connector Type: Features an LC connector for easy and secure connection.
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Supports optical fiber media for reliable and efficient data transmission.
  • Compatible with Aruba 8325 Switch Series: Designed to work seamlessly with the Aruba 8325 Switch Series.
$1,103.85
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Aruba

JL485A

The Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver (JL485A) is the perfect solution for high-speed network connectivity. With its 25 Gigabit Ethernet capability, it ensures fast and efficient data transfer, allowing you to maximize productivity. The transceiver supports multi-mode fiber, providing flexibility in deployment options. Its LC connector type ensures a secure and reliable connection. Designed to work seamlessly with the Aruba 8325 Switch Series, this transceiver is the ideal choice for Aruba network setups. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver and experience enhanced performance and reliability.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver is compatible with the Aruba 8325 Switch Series.
The Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet, LC connector, and multi-mode fiber. It is designed for optical fiber networks and data networking applications.
By upgrading to the Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver, you can enjoy high-performance and reliable connectivity. It enhances network performance and ensures fast communication for your optical and data networking needs.

Recently Viewed Products