AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1MS9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1MS9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1MS9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1MS9SMF

$27.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.28 ft
  • 6.56 ft
  • 9.84 ft

Color:

  • Yellow

Product Key Features

  • 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Simplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • LSZH Jacket Type for low smoke and zero halogen emissions
  • Supports Single-mode fiber optic mode for long-distance transmission
  • 9/125 μm Core/Cladding Diameter for efficient signal transmission
  • LC Network Male connectors on both ends for easy connectivity
  • Durable and reliable construction for network device support
  • 3.28 ft Cable Length for flexible installation options
  • Limited Warranty of 3 years for peace of mind
  • Manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in network cables
  • Made in the United States, ensuring quality and compliance
$27.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-LC-LC-1MS9SMF

This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable comes with a limited warranty of 3 years.
This cable is proudly manufactured in the United States.
This cable is 1 meter (3.28 feet) long.
Absolutely! This cable is specifically designed for network devices and ensures reliable connectivity.
This cable supports single-mode fiber optic mode, which is ideal for long-distance data transmission.
This cable features LC connectors on both ends, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
Yes, the cable jacket is made of LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) material, providing enhanced safety in case of fire.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 9/125 µm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
Yes, this cable is a patch cable, perfect for connecting network devices in a professional setup.
This cable weighs approximately 0.40 lb, making it lightweight and easy to handle.

Recently Viewed Products