AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF

$27.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.28ft
  • 29.53ft
  • 32.81ft
  • 49.21ft
  • 328.08ft
  • 39.37ft
  • 1.64ft
  • 6.56ft
  • 26.25ft
  • 13.12ft
  • 16.40ft
  • 22.97ft

Product Key Features

  • 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Riser Rated for safe installation in vertical spaces
  • Fiber Optic cable type for high-speed data transmission
  • 9/125 μm Core/Cladding Diameter for optimal signal quality
  • Duplex LC/LC connectors for easy and secure connections
  • 3.28 ft cable length for flexible network setups
  • Yellow jacket color for easy identification
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket material for enhanced safety
  • Suitable for use with network devices
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Years
$27.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF

This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable is 1 meter (3.28 feet) long.
Yes, this single-mode fiber optic cable is designed for long-distance data transmission.
Yes, both ends of the cable have LC connectors, allowing easy and secure connections.
This cable comes with a 3-year limited warranty.
Yes, the jacket material is low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), making it safe for indoor installations.
No, this cable is designed for indoor use only.
Yes, this single-mode fiber optic cable is capable of high-speed data transmission, ensuring efficient network performance.
Yes, this cable has a riser-rated jacket, making it suitable for vertical installations in building risers.
Absolutely! This cable is compatible with network devices such as switches and routers, providing reliable network connectivity.
Yes, this cable is easy to install and requires no special tools. Simply plug in the LC connectors to your devices for a secure connection.
This cable is designed for single-mode fiber optic transmission, ensuring optimal performance over long distances.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center applications, providing reliable and efficient data transmission.
Yes, this single-mode fiber optic cable is ideal for high-bandwidth applications, ensuring fast and reliable data transfer.
Yes, this cable is suitable for voice and video applications, providing clear and uninterrupted communication.
Yes, this single-mode fiber optic cable supports network speeds up to 10Gbps, ensuring fast and efficient data transfer.
No, this cable is designed for indoor installations only. For outdoor installations, you will need a suitable outdoor-rated fiber optic cable.
This cable is specifically designed with LC connectors on both ends. If you need to connect to other types of connectors, you may require additional adapters.
Yes, this single-mode fiber optic cable is suitable for long-haul network connections, providing reliable and high-quality data transmission.
Yes, this cable is suitable for high-density installations, allowing multiple cables to be easily managed and organized.
Yes, this single-mode fiber optic cable is ideal for data-intensive applications, ensuring fast and reliable data transfer.
Yes, this cable is compatible with Gigabit Ethernet, providing reliable and high-speed network connectivity.

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products