StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/S — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCSC1)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $17.92 - Original price $17.92
Original price
$17.92
$17.92 - $17.92
Current price $17.92

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC1 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:SMFIBLCSC1
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Features:Flame Retardant
Corrosion Resistant
Halogen Free
Molded
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Yellow
Weight (Approximate):0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare