C2G 29191 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow

C2G 29191 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow
C2G 29191 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow
C2G 29191 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow
C2G 29191 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow

C2G 29191 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow

C2G 29191

$26.85
FREE Returns
Renewed
Excellent Condition
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.28 ft
  • 13.12 ft
  • 32.81 ft
  • 49.21 ft

Color:

  • Yellow

Product Key Features

  • 1m LC/LC duplex single-mode fiber patch cable
  • Lifetime limited warranty
  • PVC buffer material with 900 μm buffer OD and 3.0 mm jacket OD
  • Attenuation of 1.0 dB/km @1310 nm and 0.75 dB/km @1550 nm
  • Maximum tensile load of 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius of 5 cm and unloaded min. bend radius of 3 cm
  • Crush resistance of 750 N/cm and impact resistance of 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance of 5000 cycles
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
$26.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

C2G

29191-Excellent

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable has a length of 1 meter (3.28 feet).
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for single-mode fiber optic networks.
This cable features LC-LC connectors on both ends, which are commonly used in fiber optic connections.
Yes, the C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable is designed to be pull resistant, impact resistant, flex resistant, and crush resistant, ensuring durability and reliability.
This cable has a core/cladding diameter of 9/125 micrometers, which is the standard for single-mode fiber optic cables.
Yes, this cable is environmentally friendly as it is RoHS certified, ensuring it meets strict environmental standards.
The C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind for your purchase.

Related searches

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products

Compare Details C2G 29191 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow

Belkin LCLC083-01M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.28 ft, Single-mode, Yellow

Belkin LCLC083-01M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.28 ft, Single-mode, Yellow

ICC ICFOJ1M501 Singlemode Duplex LC-LC Fiber Optic Jumper, 3.28 ft, UPC Polished Connector, Yellow

ICC ICFOJ1M501 Singlemode Duplex LC-LC Fiber Optic Jumper, 3.28 ft, UPC Polished Connector, Yellow

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF 1m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, LSZH Jacket, 3 Year Warranty

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF 1m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, LSZH Jacket, 3 Year Warranty

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF 1m Single-Mode Fiber Optic LC/LC Duplex Cable, Riser Rated, Yellow