AddOn ADD-ST-LC-1M5OM4 1m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male ST/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable, 3 Year Warranty, RoHS Certified

AddOn ADD-ST-LC-1M5OM4 1m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male ST/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable, 3 Year Warranty, RoHS Certified

AddOn ADD-ST-LC-1M5OM4 1m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male ST/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable, 3 Year Warranty, RoHS Certified

AddOn ADD-ST-LC-1M5OM4

$23.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.28 ft
  • 6.56 ft
  • 9.84 ft
  • 49.21 ft
  • 26.25 ft

Color:

  • Aqua
  • Orange

Product Key Features

  • 1m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Supports high-speed data transmission for network devices
  • LSZH jacket for enhanced safety and durability
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for efficient data transfer
  • ST Network Male connector on the first end
  • LC Network Male connector on the second end
  • RoHS certified for environmental friendliness
  • 3-year limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Aqua color for easy identification
  • Made by AddOn, a trusted brand in network cables
$23.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-ST-LC-1M5OM4

This is a 1m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 1m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male ST/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable is 1 meter long, which is approximately 3.28 feet.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for network devices and is compatible with ST and LC connectors commonly used in networking.
Yes, the AddOn 1m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male ST/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, ensuring it meets strict environmental standards.
This cable comes with a 3-year limited warranty, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
The AddOn 1m LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male ST/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable is manufactured in China.
This cable is designed for short-distance connections up to 3.28 feet. For longer distances, you may need to consider other options or consult with a network specialist.

Similar Products

Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products