Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-1M 1M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua, Riser Rated

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-1M 1M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua, Riser Rated

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-1M 1M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua, Riser Rated

Comprehensive LC-LC-OM3-1M

$41.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Riser rated for safe and reliable installation
  • 10Gb data transfer rate for fast and efficient network performance
  • 1-meter length for convenient connectivity
  • LC/LC duplex connectors for easy plug-and-play installation
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for versatile compatibility
  • Aqua jacket color for easy identification
  • OFNR jacket type for enhanced durability
  • Suitable for use with network devices
  • High-quality construction by Comprehensive Connectivity Company
$41.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Comprehensive

LC-LC-OM3-1M

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable length is 1 meter, which is approximately 3.28 feet.
Absolutely! The Comprehensive 1M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is designed to support network devices, ensuring a reliable and high-speed connection.
Yes, this cable features LC male connectors on both ends, making it compatible with other LC connectors for seamless connectivity.
Yes, this cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
The jacket color of this cable is aqua, making it easily identifiable and suitable for various network setups.
Yes, this cable is riser rated, ensuring its compliance with safety standards for vertical installations in buildings.
This cable supports a high-speed data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, allowing for efficient and fast communication between network devices.
While this cable is designed for short to medium-range connections, it can still be used for longer distances depending on the specific network setup and requirements.
No, this cable is not suitable for outdoor installations as it is designed for indoor use. For outdoor installations, consider using outdoor-rated fiber optic cables.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 50/125 μm, ensuring optimal performance for multimode fiber connections.
This cable is specifically designed for 50/125 μm multimode fiber connections with LC connectors. It is recommended to use compatible cables and connectors for optimal performance.
The Comprehensive 1M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this cable is designed to provide reliable and high-speed data transfer, ensuring efficient communication between your network devices.
No, this cable does not require any special tools for installation. Simply connect the LC male connectors to the corresponding ports on your network devices for a secure and reliable connection.
Yes, this cable is suitable for both residential and commercial network setups, providing reliable connectivity for various applications.
This cable is specifically designed for fiber optic connections and is not directly compatible with other network cable types such as Ethernet or coaxial cables.

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products